Kobe Bryant Universe.com

Welcome to Kobe Bryant Universe !!!

This site is full of information about the NBA superstar Kobe Bryant. Profile, stats, career, shoes, jerseys, pictures and more.

Kobe Bryant Universe
Kobe Bryant: everything about the NBA basketball superstar
Everything about the NBA Basketball top superstar

Main Menu

Nike Shoes
Game Logs
Top Scoring Games

This website features information about the NBA superstar Kobe Bryant, including his bio, stats, pics, highlights, sneakers and other data.

Welcome to Kobe Bryant Universe, a site full of information about the NBA top superstar. Here you will find all the data related to his career, his statistics, his relationship with Nike and his successful shoes.

News: Kobe Bryant is the 2007-08 Season MVP!!!


Basic Profile:


The Universe:


1999-2000 NBA Champion
2000-2001 NBA Champion
2001-2002 NBA Champion

2005-2006 NBA Scoring Title
2006-2007 NBA Scoring Title

2002 All-Star Game MVP
2007 All-Star Game MVP

2008 Season MVP

Team: Los Angeles Lakers
Jersey Number: 24
Position: Shooting Guard
Height: 6 ft 6 in  / 1,98 m
Weight: 220 lbs / 100 kg
Nicknames: "KB24", "Mamba", "Mr. 81"
High-School: Lower Merion
Born: August 23, 1978 in Philadelphia, PA

2007-08 Stats:
Points: 28.3
Rebounds 6.3
Assists: 5.4
Steals: 1.8


Profile: All the data about Kobe Bryant

Nike Shoes: what shoes is he currently wearing an a picture gallery of his signature sneakers made by Nike.

Biography: detailed information about his life.

Pictures: a picture gallery with Kobe in action.

Jerseys: take a look at the Cavaliers jerseys he wears.

Stats: check out how his numbers grow and grow...

Game Logs: game by game statistics including points, assists, steals and blocks.

Top Scoring Games: all his games with 50 or more points.

Posters: all the Kobe Bryant posters and photos.

DVDs: Kobe Bryant and Los Angeles Lakers related DVDs

Links: Kobe Bryant related links.

Kobe Bryan Shoes (external): all about Kobe signature shoes

Kobe Bryant News:

News Provided by Google News / Kobe Bryant at Google News

More Kobe Bryant news...

Kobe Bryant Updates:

May 6, 2008: Kobe Bryant was selected Season MVP for the first time in his 12-year career.

April 14, 2008: The video of Kobe Bryant jumping over a car and the discussion about its veracity (in fact it is an oficial video made by Nike and no, he didn't go crazy, it's Hollywood stuff) March 3, 2008: Kobe had another 50+ game in a victory over the Mavericks. He made 30 of his 52 points in the fourth quarter and overtime. It's the highest point total in the NBA so far this season

Feb 17, 2008: Kobe had to start in the NBA 2008 All-Star Game. He asked not to play NBA rules would have made him miss the Lakers next game.

Jan 2007: Kobe Bryant has new Nike Shoes.

April 12, 2007: Kobe scored 50 against the Clippers. It's his ninth 50-plus point game of the season, the only player in Lakers history with 9 such games and the first in the NBA since Wilt Chamberlain in 1964-65.

April 3, 2007: Kobe Bryant became the youngest player in NBA history to score 19,000 points, accomplishing it at 28 years, 223 days old.

April 1, 2007: Kobe Bryant has new shoes made by Nike: Kobebryantshoes.com has information and pictures of the new Nikes Zoom Kobe II.

February 18, 2007: Kobe won the MVP award in the Las Vegas 2007 NBA All-Star Game

February 2007: Kobe Bryant has new signature shoes, the Nike Zoom Kobe 2, and they look great! : We have information and pictures.

October 2006: the prestigious AskMen.com selected Kobe Bryant for their "Man of the Week" section.


  Copyright 2010 KobeBryantUniverse.com.  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. Contact us!